Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mānsa, IndiaMānsaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMānsa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mānsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mānsa
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Mānsa

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Mānsa

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mansa
  • Mānsa

Country

Mānsa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

80,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mānsa (Mansa, Punjab)

Gorakhpur ... 64 km
Patiāla ... 88 km
Hisar ... 96 km
Ludhiāna ... 108 km
Chandīgarh ... 139 km
Pānīpat ... 142 km
Kasur ... 146 km
Jalandhar ... 148 km
Rohtak ... 154 km
Sonīpat ... 170 km
Sahāranpur ... 172 km
Narela ... 185 km
Amritsar ... 185 km
Rohini ... 192 km
Lahore ... 193 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 193 km
Najafgarh ... 198 km
Karol Bāgh ... 206 km
Delhi ... 208 km
New Delhi ... 209 km
Dehra Dūn ... 214 km
Meerut ... 216 km
Ghāziābād ... 219 km
Noida ... 219 km
Shekhupura ... 221 km
Faridabad ... 232 km
Greater Noida ... 237 km
Faisalabad ... 243 km
Gujranwala ... 258 km
Bīkaner ... 274 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries