Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uklāna, IndiaUklānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inUklāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uklāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Uklāna
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise Uklāna

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Uklāna

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uklana
  • Uklana Mandi
  • Uklāna

Country

Uklāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,908 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uklāna (Hisār, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 18 km
Hisar ... 42 km
Pānīpat ... 89 km
Rohtak ... 89 km
Patiāla ... 100 km
Sonīpat ... 108 km
Narela ... 122 km
Rohini ... 128 km
Najafgarh ... 133 km
Karol Bāgh ... 142 km
Sahāranpur ... 143 km
Delhi ... 144 km
New Delhi ... 145 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 147 km
Chandīgarh ... 154 km
Ludhiāna ... 155 km
Noida ... 155 km
Ghāziābād ... 156 km
Meerut ... 158 km
Faridabad ... 167 km
Greater Noida ... 174 km
Dehra Dūn ... 195 km
Jalandhar ... 202 km
Kasur ... 211 km
Alwar ... 223 km
Morādābād ... 244 km
Amritsar ... 246 km
Alīgarh ... 252 km
Lahore ... 257 km
Bīkaner ... 263 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries