Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jīnd, IndiaJīndIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJīnd India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jīnd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jīnd
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Jīnd

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Jīnd

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jind
  • Jīnd

Country

Jīnd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

161,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jīnd (Haryana)

Hisar ... 51 km
Rohtak ... 52 km
Pānīpat ... 53 km
Gorakhpur ... 54 km
Sonīpat ... 67 km
Narela ... 81 km
Rohini ... 88 km
Najafgarh ... 95 km
Karol Bāgh ... 102 km
Delhi ... 104 km
New Delhi ... 105 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 113 km
Patiāla ... 113 km
Noida ... 115 km
Ghāziābād ... 115 km
Meerut ... 118 km
Sahāranpur ... 122 km
Faridabad ... 128 km
Greater Noida ... 133 km
Chandīgarh ... 161 km
Dehra Dūn ... 177 km
Ludhiāna ... 180 km
Alwar ... 195 km
Morādābād ... 204 km
Alīgarh ... 212 km
Rāmpur ... 224 km
Mathura ... 227 km
Jalandhar ... 229 km
Kasur ... 249 km
Jaipur ... 267 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries