Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nārnaund, IndiaNārnaundIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNārnaund India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nārnaund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nārnaund: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Nārnaund

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Nārnaund

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narnaund
  • Nārnaund

Country

Nārnaund is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,299 People

Cities around Nārnaund (Hisār, Haryana)

Hisar ... 35 km
Gorakhpur ... 46 km
Rohtak ... 51 km
Pānīpat ... 69 km
Sonīpat ... 75 km
Karol Bāgh ... 105 km
Delhi ... 108 km
New Delhi ... 108 km
Noida ... 119 km
Ghāziābād ... 121 km
Patiāla ... 125 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 128 km
Meerut ... 128 km
Farīdābād ... 130 km
Greater Noida ... 138 km
Sahāranpur ... 140 km
Chandigarh ... 175 km
Alwar ... 187 km
Ludhiāna ... 188 km
Dehra Dūn ... 194 km
Alīgarh ... 214 km
Morādābād ... 215 km
Mathura ... 226 km
Rāmpur ... 236 km
Jalandhar ... 236 km
Kasūr ... 249 km
Jaipur ... 255 km
Bīkaner ... 263 km
Āgra ... 270 km
Bareilly ... 280 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries