Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barwāla, IndiaBarwālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Barwāla, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barwāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Barwāla: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Barwāla

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Barwāla

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barwala
  • Barwāla

Country

Barwāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,694 People

Cities around Barwāla (Hisār, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 21 km
Hisar ... 28 km
Rohtak ... 76 km
Pānīpat ... 85 km
Sonīpat ... 98 km
Patiāla ... 114 km
Karol Bāgh ... 130 km
Delhi ... 132 km
New Delhi ... 133 km
Noida ... 143 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 145 km
Ghāziābād ... 145 km
Sahāranpur ... 147 km
Meerut ... 151 km
Farīdābād ... 154 km
Greater Noida ... 162 km
Chandigarh ... 167 km
Ludhiāna ... 170 km
Dehra Dūn ... 201 km
Alwar ... 207 km
Jalandhar ... 217 km
Kasūr ... 226 km
Morādābād ... 237 km
Alīgarh ... 239 km
Mathura ... 249 km
Bīkaner ... 256 km
Rāmpur ... 257 km
Amritsar ... 262 km
Jaipur ... 270 km
Lahore ... 271 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries