Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karol Bāgh, IndiaKarol BāghIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Karol Bāgh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karol Bāgh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Karol Bāgh: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Karol Bāgh

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Karol Bāgh

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karol Bagh
  • Karol Bāgh

Country

Karol Bāgh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

505,241 People

Cities around Karol Bāgh (Central Delhi, NCT)

New Delhi ... 4 km
Delhi ... 4 km
Noida ... 14 km
Ghāziābād ... 20 km
Farīdābād ... 29 km
Greater Noida ... 33 km
Sonīpat ... 41 km
Meerut ... 55 km
Rohtak ... 56 km
Pānīpat ... 83 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 100 km
Alīgarh ... 111 km
Alwar ... 129 km
Morādābād ... 129 km
Hisar ... 130 km
Mathura ... 133 km
Sahāranpur ... 148 km
Rāmpur ... 148 km
Gorakhpur ... 150 km
Āgra ... 175 km
Bareilly ... 182 km
Fīrozābād ... 192 km
Dehra Dūn ... 197 km
Patiāla ... 197 km
Jaipur ... 222 km
Chandigarh ... 232 km
Shāhjānpur ... 234 km
Etāwah ... 253 km
Ludhiāna ... 271 km
Gwalior ... 278 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries