Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Muzaffarnagar, IndiaMuzaffarnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Muzaffarnagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muzaffarnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Muzaffarnagar: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Muzaffarnagar

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Muzaffarnagar

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muzafarnagar
  • Muzaffarnagar
  • mu zha fa er na jia er
  • mujapharanagara
  • mujaphpharanagara
  • mujaphpharanagaram
  • mujhaphpharanagara
  • muzaffara nagara
  • muzaffarunagaru
  • mzfr ngr
  • mzfrngr
  • Музафарнагар
  • مظفر نگر
  • مظفرنگر
  • मुजफ्फरनगरम्
  • मुज़फ़्फ़र नगर
  • मुझफ्फरनगर
  • મુજફ્ફરનગર
  • ମୁଜଫରନଗର
  • ムザッファルナガル
  • 穆扎法尔纳加尔

Country

Muzaffarnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

349,706 People

Cities around Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 54 km
Sahāranpur ... 57 km
Pānīpat ... 60 km
Sonīpat ... 76 km
Ghāziābād ... 92 km
Dehra Dūn ... 98 km
Delhi ... 98 km
Karol Bāgh ... 100 km
New Delhi ... 100 km
Noida ... 103 km
Greater Noida ... 109 km
Rohtak ... 110 km
Morādābād ... 111 km
Farīdābād ... 121 km
Rāmpur ... 129 km
Patiāla ... 142 km
Chandigarh ... 158 km
Hisar ... 163 km
Gorakhpur ... 163 km
Alīgarh ... 178 km
Bareilly ... 185 km
Mathura ... 217 km
Ludhiāna ... 217 km
Alwar ... 227 km
Shāhjānpur ... 249 km
Āgra ... 253 km
Fīrozābād ... 262 km
Jalandhar ... 266 km
Etāwah ... 315 km
Kasūr ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries