Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jalālābad, IndiaJalālābadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalālābad India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jalālābad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jalālābad: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Jalālābad

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Jalālābad

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalalabad
  • Jalālābad
  • Jalālābād

Country

Jalālābad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,302 People

Cities around Jalālābad (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 27 km
Sahāranpur ... 40 km
Pānīpat ... 46 km
Meerut ... 74 km
Sonīpat ... 77 km
Dehra Dūn ... 92 km
Rohtak ... 105 km
Ghāziābād ... 105 km
Delhi ... 108 km
Karol Bāgh ... 109 km
New Delhi ... 110 km
Noida ... 115 km
Patiāla ... 116 km
Greater Noida ... 124 km
Farīdābād ... 134 km
Chandigarh ... 134 km
Morādābād ... 138 km
Gorakhpur ... 143 km
Hisar ... 147 km
Rāmpur ... 156 km
Ludhiāna ... 191 km
Alīgarh ... 198 km
Bareilly ... 212 km
Mathura ... 234 km
Alwar ... 236 km
Jalandhar ... 240 km
Āgra ... 272 km
Shāhjānpur ... 275 km
Fīrozābād ... 283 km
Kasūr ... 291 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries