Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nīlokheri, IndiaNīlokheriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNīlokheri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nīlokheri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nīlokheri
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Nīlokheri

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Nīlokheri

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nilokeri
  • Nilokhera
  • Nilokheri
  • Nilu Kheri
  • Nīlokheri
  • Nīlū Kheri

Country

Nīlokheri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,360 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nīlokheri (Karnāl, Haryana)

Pānīpat ... 50 km
Sahāranpur ... 52 km
Patiāla ... 70 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 74 km
Sonīpat ... 93 km
Chandīgarh ... 100 km
Dehra Dūn ... 104 km
Rohtak ... 108 km
Narela ... 110 km
Gorakhpur ... 110 km
Meerut ... 113 km
Rohini ... 121 km
Hisar ... 123 km
Karol Bāgh ... 133 km
Delhi ... 133 km
New Delhi ... 135 km
Najafgarh ... 136 km
Ghāziābād ... 136 km
Noida ... 142 km
Ludhiāna ... 147 km
Greater Noida ... 156 km
Faridabad ... 160 km
Morādābād ... 184 km
Jalandhar ... 197 km
Rāmpur ... 203 km
Alīgarh ... 234 km
Kasur ... 244 km
Alwar ... 252 km
Amritsar ... 257 km
Bareilly ... 258 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries