Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jagādhri, IndiaJagādhriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJagādhri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jagādhri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jagādhri
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Jagādhri

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Jagādhri

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagadhri
  • Jagādhri

Country

Jagādhri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

101,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jagādhri (Yamunanagar, Haryana)

Sahāranpur ... 30 km
Dehra Dūn ... 61 km
Chandīgarh ... 75 km
Patiāla ... 76 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 83 km
Pānīpat ... 90 km
Sonīpat ... 131 km
Meerut ... 135 km
Ludhiāna ... 143 km
Narela ... 146 km
Rohtak ... 152 km
Gorakhpur ... 153 km
Rohini ... 158 km
Ghāziābād ... 166 km
Delhi ... 167 km
Karol Bāgh ... 167 km
Hisar ... 169 km
New Delhi ... 169 km
Najafgarh ... 174 km
Noida ... 175 km
Greater Noida ... 185 km
Morādābād ... 188 km
Jalandhar ... 188 km
Faridabad ... 194 km
Rāmpur ... 204 km
Kasur ... 252 km
Amritsar ... 252 km
Alīgarh ... 259 km
Bareilly ... 262 km
Lahore ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries