Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mustafābād, IndiaMustafābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMustafābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mustafābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mustafābād: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Mustafābād

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Mustafābād

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mustafabad
  • Mustafābād

Country

Mustafābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,974 People

Cities around Mustafābād (Yamunanagar, Haryana)

Sahāranpur ... 41 km
Patiāla ... 63 km
Chandigarh ... 66 km
Dehra Dūn ... 73 km
Pānīpat ... 91 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 92 km
Ludhiāna ... 130 km
Sonīpat ... 134 km
Meerut ... 142 km
Gorakhpur ... 145 km
Rohtak ... 151 km
Hisar ... 163 km
Karol Bāgh ... 171 km
Ghāziābād ... 171 km
Delhi ... 171 km
New Delhi ... 173 km
Jalandhar ... 177 km
Noida ... 180 km
Greater Noida ... 191 km
Farīdābād ... 198 km
Morādābād ... 199 km
Rāmpur ... 215 km
Kasūr ... 239 km
Amritsar ... 240 km
Alīgarh ... 266 km
Lahore ... 269 km
Bareilly ... 274 km
Alwar ... 294 km
Mathura ... 300 km
Sheikhupura ... 304 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries