Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājpura, IndiaRājpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājpura India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rājpura
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Rājpura

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Rājpura

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kajpura
  • Rajpura
  • Rājpura

Country

Rājpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

86,820 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājpura (Patiala, Punjab)

Patiāla ... 23 km
Chandīgarh ... 33 km
Ludhiāna ... 76 km
Sahāranpur ... 95 km
Dehra Dūn ... 117 km
Jalandhar ... 124 km
Pānīpat ... 124 km
Gorakhpur ... 136 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 143 km
Hisar ... 162 km
Sonīpat ... 167 km
Rohtak ... 175 km
Narela ... 184 km
Kasur ... 186 km
Amritsar ... 187 km
Meerut ... 188 km
Rohini ... 195 km
Karol Bāgh ... 207 km
Delhi ... 208 km
Najafgarh ... 208 km
New Delhi ... 209 km
Ghāziābād ... 211 km
Lahore ... 216 km
Noida ... 218 km
Greater Noida ... 231 km
Faridabad ... 235 km
Shekhupura ... 249 km
Morādābād ... 252 km
Gujranwala ... 267 km
Rāmpur ... 268 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries