Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Patiāla, IndiaPatiālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Patiāla, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Patiāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Patiāla: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Patiāla

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Patiāla

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pat'jala
  • Patiala
  • Patiāla
  • Патьяла

Country

Patiāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

329,224 People

Cities around Patiāla (Patiala, Punjab)

Chandigarh ... 55 km
Ludhiāna ... 77 km
Sahāranpur ... 101 km
Gorakhpur ... 114 km
Pānīpat ... 115 km
Jalandhar ... 127 km
Dehra Dūn ... 132 km
Hisar ... 141 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 142 km
Sonīpat ... 156 km
Rohtak ... 160 km
Kasūr ... 178 km
Meerut ... 183 km
Amritsar ... 187 km
Karol Bāgh ... 197 km
Delhi ... 198 km
New Delhi ... 199 km
Ghāziābād ... 202 km
Noida ... 208 km
Lahore ... 212 km
Greater Noida ... 223 km
Farīdābād ... 225 km
Sheikhupura ... 246 km
Morādābād ... 253 km
Gujrānwāla ... 268 km
Rāmpur ... 270 km
Sialkot ... 281 km
Faisalābād ... 291 km
Jammu ... 291 km
Alīgarh ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries