Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Noida, IndiaNoidaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNoida India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Noida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Noida
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Noida

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Noida

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naveen
  • New Okhla Industrial Development Authority
  • Noida
  • Nojda
  • neayda
  • no'eda
  • no'era
  • no'ida
  • noyada
  • noyida
  • noyta
  • nuo yi da
  • nwyda
  • Ноида
  • Нойда
  • نوئدا
  • نوئیڈا
  • نويډا
  • نویدا
  • नोइडा
  • नोएडा
  • नोयडा
  • নোইদা
  • ਨੋਇਡਾ
  • નોઇડા
  • ନୋଏଡ଼ା
  • நொய்டா
  • నోయిడా
  • നോയ്ഡ
  • 诺伊达

Country

Noida is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

293,908 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Noida (Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

New Delhi ... 11 km
Delhi ... 12 km
Ghāziābād ... 13 km
Karol Bāgh ... 14 km
Faridabad ... 19 km
Greater Noida ... 19 km
Rohini ... 28 km
Najafgarh ... 29 km
Narela ... 36 km
Sonīpat ... 52 km
Meerut ... 54 km
Rohtak ... 69 km
Pānīpat ... 94 km
Alīgarh ... 98 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 103 km
Morādābād ... 120 km
Mathura ... 122 km
Alwar ... 126 km
Rāmpur ... 139 km
Hisar ... 144 km
Sahāranpur ... 154 km
Agra ... 164 km
Gorakhpur ... 164 km
Bareilly ... 170 km
Fīrozābād ... 179 km
Dehra Dūn ... 200 km
Patiāla ... 208 km
Shāhjānpur ... 221 km
Jaipur ... 221 km
Etāwah ... 241 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries