Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dādri, IndiaDādriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDādri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dādri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dādri: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Dādri

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Dādri

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dadri
  • Dādri

Country

Dādri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

70,609 People

Cities around Dādri (Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 7 km
Ghāziābād ... 16 km
Noida ... 19 km
Farīdābād ... 25 km
New Delhi ... 28 km
Delhi ... 29 km
Karol Bāgh ... 32 km
Meerut ... 49 km
Sonīpat ... 65 km
Alīgarh ... 85 km
Rohtak ... 86 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 102 km
Morādābād ... 103 km
Pānīpat ... 104 km
Mathura ... 116 km
Rāmpur ... 122 km
Alwar ... 132 km
Bareilly ... 152 km
Āgra ... 156 km
Sahāranpur ... 156 km
Hisar ... 161 km
Fīrozābād ... 169 km
Gorakhpur ... 180 km
Dehra Dūn ... 199 km
Shāhjānpur ... 203 km
Patiāla ... 218 km
Etāwah ... 228 km
Jaipur ... 229 km
Chandigarh ... 248 km
Gwalior ... 261 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries