Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sikandarābād, IndiaSikandarābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSikandarābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sikandarābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sikandarābād
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Sikandarābād

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sikandarābād

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sikandarabad
  • Sikandarābād
  • Sikandrabad

Country

Sikandarābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

73,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sikandarābād (Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 14 km
Faridabad ... 32 km
Ghāziābād ... 32 km
Noida ... 33 km
New Delhi ... 44 km
Delhi ... 44 km
Karol Bāgh ... 47 km
Meerut ... 59 km
Rohini ... 60 km
Najafgarh ... 61 km
Narela ... 66 km
Alīgarh ... 70 km
Sonīpat ... 81 km
Morādābād ... 97 km
Rohtak ... 102 km
Mathura ... 105 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 113 km
Rāmpur ... 114 km
Pānīpat ... 119 km
Alwar ... 131 km
Bareilly ... 139 km
Agra ... 142 km
Fīrozābād ... 154 km
Sahāranpur ... 168 km
Hisar ... 176 km
Shāhjānpur ... 188 km
Gorakhpur ... 196 km
Dehra Dūn ... 208 km
Etāwah ... 213 km
Jaipur ... 228 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries