Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jahāngīrpur, IndiaJahāngīrpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJahāngīrpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jahāngīrpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jahāngīrpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Jahāngīrpur

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Jahāngīrpur

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jahangirpur
  • Jahāngīrpur

Country

Jahāngīrpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,042 People

Cities around Jahāngīrpur (Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 38 km
Farīdābād ... 41 km
Alīgarh ... 45 km
Noida ... 54 km
Ghāziābād ... 58 km
New Delhi ... 64 km
Delhi ... 65 km
Karol Bāgh ... 67 km
Mathura ... 75 km
Meerut ... 89 km
Sonīpat ... 106 km
Alwar ... 110 km
Morādābād ... 113 km
Āgra ... 113 km
Rohtak ... 119 km
Fīrozābād ... 126 km
Rāmpur ... 127 km
Bareilly ... 139 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 143 km
Pānīpat ... 146 km
Shāhjānpur ... 180 km
Etāwah ... 187 km
Hisar ... 192 km
Sahāranpur ... 198 km
Jaipur ... 207 km
Gorakhpur ... 215 km
Gwalior ... 218 km
Dehra Dūn ... 238 km
Patiāla ... 260 km
Kanpur ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries