Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khānpur, IndiaKhānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhānpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khānpur
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Khānpur

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Khānpur

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khanpur
  • Khānpur

Country

Khānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khānpur (Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 43 km
Ghāziābād ... 53 km
Meerut ... 57 km
Noida ... 60 km
Farīdābād ... 62 km
Morādābād ... 67 km
Delhi ... 68 km
New Delhi ... 69 km
Karol Bāgh ... 72 km
Alīgarh ... 72 km
Rāmpur ... 83 km
Sonīpat ... 98 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 108 km
Bareilly ... 111 km
Mathura ... 118 km
Rohtak ... 125 km
Pānīpat ... 129 km
Āgra ... 149 km
Fīrozābād ... 155 km
Alwar ... 158 km
Sahāranpur ... 164 km
Shāhjānpur ... 165 km
Dehra Dūn ... 197 km
Hisar ... 200 km
Etāwah ... 208 km
Gorakhpur ... 217 km
Patiāla ... 240 km
Gwalior ... 254 km
Jaipur ... 255 km
Chandigarh ... 263 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries