Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rabūpura, IndiaRabūpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rabūpura, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rabūpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rabūpura: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Rabūpura

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Rabūpura

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rabupura
  • Rabūpura

Country

Rabūpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,949 People

Cities around Rabūpura (Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Greater Noida ... 28 km
Farīdābād ... 30 km
Noida ... 43 km
Ghāziābād ... 48 km
New Delhi ... 52 km
Delhi ... 54 km
Karol Bāgh ... 55 km
Alīgarh ... 56 km
Meerut ... 81 km
Mathura ... 83 km
Sonīpat ... 95 km
Rohtak ... 108 km
Alwar ... 109 km
Morādābād ... 115 km
Āgra ... 123 km
Rāmpur ... 130 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 135 km
Pānīpat ... 135 km
Fīrozābād ... 137 km
Bareilly ... 146 km
Hisar ... 181 km
Sahāranpur ... 189 km
Shāhjānpur ... 189 km
Etāwah ... 199 km
Gorakhpur ... 203 km
Jaipur ... 207 km
Gwalior ... 228 km
Dehra Dūn ... 231 km
Patiāla ... 249 km
Chandigarh ... 281 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries