Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shikārpūr, IndiaShikārpūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShikārpūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shikārpūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shikārpūr: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Shikārpūr

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Shikārpūr

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shikarpur
  • Shikārpur
  • Shikārpūr

Country

Shikārpūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

34,649 People

Cities around Shikārpūr (Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 45 km
Greater Noida ... 45 km
Farīdābād ... 58 km
Ghāziābād ... 63 km
Noida ... 64 km
New Delhi ... 75 km
Delhi ... 75 km
Karol Bāgh ... 78 km
Meerut ... 81 km
Morādābād ... 87 km
Mathura ... 90 km
Rāmpur ... 100 km
Sonīpat ... 112 km
Bareilly ... 113 km
Āgra ... 121 km
Fīrozābād ... 129 km
Rohtak ... 133 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 134 km
Alwar ... 137 km
Pānīpat ... 148 km
Shāhjānpur ... 158 km
Etāwah ... 185 km
Sahāranpur ... 190 km
Hisar ... 207 km
Dehra Dūn ... 225 km
Gwalior ... 226 km
Gorakhpur ... 228 km
Jaipur ... 233 km
Patiāla ... 261 km
Kanpur ... 274 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries