Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Babrāla, IndiaBabrālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Babrāla, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Babrāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Babrāla: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Babrāla

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Babrāla

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babrala
  • Babrāla

Country

Babrāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,670 People

Cities around Babrāla (Budaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 50 km
Morādābād ... 70 km
Greater Noida ... 75 km
Rāmpur ... 78 km
Bareilly ... 82 km
Farīdābād ... 89 km
Ghāziābād ... 90 km
Noida ... 93 km
Meerut ... 97 km
Mathura ... 103 km
New Delhi ... 103 km
Delhi ... 104 km
Karol Bāgh ... 107 km
Fīrozābād ... 123 km
Āgra ... 123 km
Shāhjānpur ... 128 km
Sonīpat ... 137 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 145 km
Rohtak ... 162 km
Alwar ... 163 km
Pānīpat ... 169 km
Etāwah ... 171 km
Sahāranpur ... 200 km
Gwalior ... 225 km
Dehra Dūn ... 229 km
Hisar ... 236 km
Kanpur ... 252 km
Gorakhpur ... 255 km
Lucknow ... 256 km
Jaipur ... 257 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries