Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sarauli, IndiaSarauliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSarauli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sarauli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sarauli: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sarauli

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Sarauli

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saranli
  • Sarauli

Country

Sarauli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,923 People

Cities around Sarauli (Rāmpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 31 km
Rāmpur ... 36 km
Morādābād ... 46 km
Shāhjānpur ... 94 km
Alīgarh ... 106 km
Meerut ... 124 km
Greater Noida ... 125 km
Ghāziābād ... 134 km
Noida ... 142 km
Farīdābād ... 143 km
Delhi ... 150 km
New Delhi ... 151 km
Karol Bāgh ... 154 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 155 km
Mathura ... 158 km
Fīrozābād ... 158 km
Āgra ... 168 km
Sonīpat ... 175 km
Etāwah ... 190 km
Pānīpat ... 197 km
Sahāranpur ... 204 km
Rohtak ... 205 km
Dehra Dūn ... 219 km
Alwar ... 223 km
Lucknow ... 234 km
Kanpur ... 245 km
Gwalior ... 260 km
Hisar ... 280 km
Gorakhpur ... 293 km
Patiāla ... 297 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries