Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kemrī, IndiaKemrīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKemrī India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kemrī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kemrī
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Kemrī

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kemrī

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kemri
  • Kemrī

Country

Kemrī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,726 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kemrī (Rāmpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Rāmpur ... 15 km
Morādābād ... 35 km
Bareilly ... 52 km
Shāhjānpur ... 117 km
Meerut ... 122 km
Alīgarh ... 137 km
Greater Noida ... 138 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 141 km
Ghāziābād ... 143 km
Noida ... 153 km
Faridabad ... 158 km
Delhi ... 159 km
New Delhi ... 160 km
Karol Bāgh ... 163 km
Narela ... 170 km
Rohini ... 172 km
Sonīpat ... 177 km
Najafgarh ... 180 km
Sahāranpur ... 185 km
Mathura ... 189 km
Pānīpat ... 190 km
Dehra Dūn ... 192 km
Fīrozābād ... 194 km
Agra ... 203 km
Rohtak ... 210 km
Etāwah ... 224 km
Alwar ... 248 km
Lucknow ... 257 km
Kanpur ... 274 km
Patiāla ... 281 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries