Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kānth, IndiaKānthIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānth India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kānth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kānth
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Kānth

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kānth

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanth
  • Kānth
  • Mannagar
  • Mānnagar

Country

Kānth is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kānth (Morādābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Morādābād ... 27 km
Rāmpur ... 42 km
Meerut ... 75 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 87 km
Bareilly ... 100 km
Ghāziābād ... 105 km
Greater Noida ... 108 km
Noida ... 117 km
Delhi ... 121 km
New Delhi ... 122 km
Karol Bāgh ... 124 km
Narela ... 126 km
Faridabad ... 128 km
Sonīpat ... 130 km
Rohini ... 130 km
Sahāranpur ... 133 km
Alīgarh ... 137 km
Pānīpat ... 138 km
Najafgarh ... 141 km
Dehra Dūn ... 148 km
Rohtak ... 165 km
Shāhjānpur ... 166 km
Mathura ... 188 km
Fīrozābād ... 211 km
Agra ... 213 km
Patiāla ... 228 km
Alwar ... 230 km
Hisar ... 233 km
Chandīgarh ... 237 km
Gorakhpur ... 241 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries