Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmnagar, IndiaRāmnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāmnagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmnagar: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rāmnagar

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmnagar

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramnagar
  • Rāmnagar

Country

Rāmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,244 People

Cities around Rāmnagar (Naini Tāl, Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 65 km
Morādābād ... 68 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 115 km
Bareilly ... 118 km
Meerut ... 123 km
Dehra Dūn ... 135 km
Sahāranpur ... 142 km
Ghāziābād ... 158 km
Greater Noida ... 162 km
Noida ... 170 km
Delhi ... 173 km
Pānīpat ... 173 km
New Delhi ... 174 km
Sonīpat ... 175 km
Karol Bāgh ... 176 km
Shāhjānpur ... 178 km
Farīdābād ... 181 km
Alīgarh ... 187 km
Rohtak ... 211 km
Mathura ... 239 km
Chandigarh ... 239 km
Patiāla ... 243 km
Fīrozābād ... 254 km
Āgra ... 259 km
Hisar ... 274 km
Gorakhpur ... 277 km
Alwar ... 284 km
Etāwah ... 288 km
Ludhiāna ... 311 km
Lucknow ... 316 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries