Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāgeshwar, IndiaBāgeshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāgeshwar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāgeshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāgeshwar: Today, February 22, 2018

Sunrise Bāgeshwar

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Bāgeshwar

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bageshwar
  • Bāgeshwar

Country

Bāgeshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,708 People

Cities around Bāgeshwar (Bageshwar, Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 128 km
Morādābād ... 136 km
Dehra Dūn ... 149 km
Bareilly ... 167 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 171 km
Sahāranpur ... 179 km
Meerut ... 191 km
Shāhjānpur ... 216 km
Ghāziābād ... 227 km
Pānīpat ... 230 km
Greater Noida ... 232 km
Sonīpat ... 239 km
Noida ... 240 km
Delhi ... 242 km
New Delhi ... 243 km
Karol Bāgh ... 245 km
Farīdābād ... 252 km
Alīgarh ... 255 km
Chandigarh ... 259 km
Rohtak ... 275 km
Patiāla ... 276 km
Mathura ... 307 km
Fīrozābād ... 316 km
Āgra ... 324 km
Gorakhpur ... 331 km
Hisar ... 333 km
Ludhiāna ... 335 km
Etāwah ... 343 km
Lucknow ... 343 km
Alwar ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries