Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Srīnagar, IndiaSrīnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrīnagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Srīnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srīnagar: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Srīnagar

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Srīnagar

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shrinagar
  • Srinagar
  • Srinagar Garhwal
  • Srīnagar
  • Шринагар

Country

Srīnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,216 People

Cities around Srīnagar (Garhwāl, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 61 km
Sahāranpur ... 103 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 120 km
Morādābād ... 153 km
Rāmpur ... 157 km
Meerut ... 162 km
Chandigarh ... 170 km
Pānīpat ... 172 km
Patiāla ... 192 km
Sonīpat ... 196 km
Ghāziābād ... 203 km
Bareilly ... 213 km
Delhi ... 213 km
New Delhi ... 215 km
Greater Noida ... 215 km
Karol Bāgh ... 215 km
Noida ... 215 km
Rohtak ... 229 km
Farīdābād ... 232 km
Ludhiāna ... 247 km
Gorakhpur ... 264 km
Alīgarh ... 264 km
Hisar ... 272 km
Shāhjānpur ... 273 km
Jalandhar ... 284 km
Mathura ... 313 km
Fīrozābād ... 340 km
Alwar ... 340 km
Āgra ... 340 km
Amritsar ... 349 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries