Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mussoorie, IndiaMussoorieIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMussoorie India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mussoorie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mussoorie
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Mussoorie

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Mussoorie

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Massuri
  • Masuri
  • Musoori
  • Mussooree
  • Mussoori
  • Mussoorie
  • Mussuri
  • masori
  • masuri
  • mu suo li
  • mucori
  • mus'sauri
  • Массури
  • Масурі
  • Муссури
  • مسوری، اتراکھنڈ
  • मसुरी
  • मसूरी
  • মুস্সৌরি
  • ਮਸੂਰੀ
  • મસૂરી
  • ମଶୋରୀ
  • முசோரி
  • മസൂറി
  • 穆索里

Country

Mussoorie is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mussoorie (Dehradun, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 15 km
Sahāranpur ... 69 km
Chandīgarh ... 108 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 113 km
Patiāla ... 135 km
Pānīpat ... 147 km
Meerut ... 165 km
Sonīpat ... 182 km
Ludhiāna ... 185 km
Morādābād ... 187 km
Narela ... 193 km
Rāmpur ... 197 km
Ghāziābād ... 204 km
Rohini ... 205 km
Rohtak ... 209 km
Delhi ... 210 km
Karol Bāgh ... 211 km
New Delhi ... 212 km
Noida ... 215 km
Greater Noida ... 220 km
Najafgarh ... 221 km
Jalandhar ... 222 km
Gorakhpur ... 222 km
Faridabad ... 233 km
Hisar ... 237 km
Bareilly ... 255 km
Alīgarh ... 284 km
Amritsar ... 287 km
Kasur ... 299 km
Shāhjānpur ... 319 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries