Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāipur, IndiaRāipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāipur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rāipur
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Rāipur

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Rāipur

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raipur
  • Rāipur

Country

Rāipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāipur (Dehradun, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 5 km
Sahāranpur ... 58 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 98 km
Chandīgarh ... 115 km
Pānīpat ... 136 km
Patiāla ... 136 km
Meerut ... 150 km
Sonīpat ... 169 km
Morādābād ... 171 km
Narela ... 180 km
Rāmpur ... 182 km
Ghāziābād ... 189 km
Ludhiāna ... 191 km
Rohini ... 191 km
Delhi ... 195 km
Karol Bāgh ... 197 km
Rohtak ... 197 km
New Delhi ... 197 km
Noida ... 200 km
Greater Noida ... 205 km
Najafgarh ... 208 km
Gorakhpur ... 216 km
Faridabad ... 219 km
Hisar ... 229 km
Jalandhar ... 230 km
Bareilly ... 240 km
Alīgarh ... 268 km
Amritsar ... 295 km
Shāhjānpur ... 305 km
Kasur ... 305 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries