Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Narāyangarh, IndiaNarāyangarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNarāyangarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Narāyangarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Narāyangarh
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Narāyangarh

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Narāyangarh

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naraingarh
  • Narayangarh
  • Narāyangarh
  • Nārāyangarh

Country

Narāyangarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Narāyangarh (Ambāla, Haryana)

Chandīgarh ... 40 km
Patiāla ... 61 km
Sahāranpur ... 66 km
Dehra Dūn ... 75 km
Ludhiāna ... 113 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 120 km
Pānīpat ... 121 km
Jalandhar ... 156 km
Gorakhpur ... 163 km
Sonīpat ... 164 km
Meerut ... 172 km
Narela ... 179 km
Rohtak ... 180 km
Hisar ... 184 km
Rohini ... 191 km
Ghāziābād ... 201 km
Karol Bāgh ... 201 km
Delhi ... 202 km
New Delhi ... 203 km
Najafgarh ... 206 km
Noida ... 210 km
Amritsar ... 220 km
Greater Noida ... 221 km
Morādābād ... 224 km
Kasur ... 226 km
Faridabad ... 228 km
Rāmpur ... 239 km
Lahore ... 252 km
Shekhupura ... 286 km
Alīgarh ... 296 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries