Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Loni, IndiaLoniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Loni, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Loni: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Loni

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Loni

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lone
  • Loni
  • Лоне

Country

Loni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

164,810 People

Cities around Loni (Ghāziābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Delhi ... 12 km
Karol Bāgh ... 14 km
New Delhi ... 14 km
Ghāziābād ... 16 km
Noida ... 20 km
Greater Noida ... 35 km
Sonīpat ... 35 km
Farīdābād ... 38 km
Meerut ... 42 km
Rohtak ... 59 km
Pānīpat ... 75 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 86 km
Alīgarh ... 115 km
Morādābād ... 120 km
Hisar ... 133 km
Sahāranpur ... 136 km
Rāmpur ... 140 km
Mathura ... 141 km
Alwar ... 142 km
Gorakhpur ... 151 km
Bareilly ... 177 km
Āgra ... 183 km
Dehra Dūn ... 183 km
Patiāla ... 189 km
Fīrozābād ... 198 km
Chandigarh ... 222 km
Shāhjānpur ... 231 km
Jaipur ... 235 km
Etāwah ... 258 km
Ludhiāna ... 264 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries