Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alwar, IndiaAlwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alwar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alwar: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Alwar

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Alwar

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alvar
  • Alvaras
  • Alvaro
  • Alwar
  • Alwar City
  • District d'Alwar
  • a er wa er
  • ala'oyara
  • alaraara
  • alavara
  • alawara
  • alvar
  • alvara
  • alvari
  • alwar
  • aruwaru
  • Álvaro
  • Алвар
  • الوار
  • अलवर
  • अल्वर
  • আলওয়ার
  • আলৱার
  • ਅਲਵਰ
  • અલવર
  • ଅଲୱର
  • அல்வார்
  • ಅಳ್ವಾರ್
  • ალვარი
  • アルワル
  • 阿尔瓦尔

Country

Alwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

283,228 People

Cities around Alwar (Rajasthan)

Mathura ... 85 km
Jaipur ... 98 km
Farīdābād ... 109 km
Āgra ... 119 km
Alīgarh ... 122 km
Noida ... 126 km
Greater Noida ... 126 km
New Delhi ... 128 km
Karol Bāgh ... 129 km
Delhi ... 130 km
Ghāziābād ... 138 km
Rohtak ... 147 km
Fīrozābād ... 149 km
Sonīpat ... 161 km
Meerut ... 179 km
Hisar ... 190 km
Gwalior ... 192 km
Ajmer ... 201 km
Pānīpat ... 203 km
Etāwah ... 211 km
Gorakhpur ... 221 km
Morādābād ... 223 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 227 km
Rāmpur ... 237 km
Bareilly ... 240 km
Shāhjānpur ... 266 km
Kota ... 270 km
Bīkaner ... 270 km
Sahāranpur ... 275 km
Jhānsi ... 280 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries