Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāwal, IndiaBāwalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāwal India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāwal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāwal
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bāwal

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bāwal

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bawal
  • Bāwal

Country

Bāwal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāwal (Rewari District, Haryana)

Alwar ... 57 km
Najafgarh ... 68 km
Faridabad ... 70 km
Karol Bāgh ... 81 km
New Delhi ... 81 km
Noida ... 82 km
Delhi ... 83 km
Rohini ... 84 km
Greater Noida ... 90 km
Rohtak ... 91 km
Ghāziābād ... 95 km
Narela ... 96 km
Mathura ... 108 km
Sonīpat ... 108 km
Alīgarh ... 122 km
Meerut ... 135 km
Hisar ... 138 km
Jaipur ... 142 km
Pānīpat ... 148 km
Agra ... 151 km
Gorakhpur ... 168 km
Fīrozābād ... 178 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 179 km
Morādābād ... 195 km
Rāmpur ... 212 km
Sahāranpur ... 223 km
Bareilly ... 231 km
Ajmer ... 237 km
Gwalior ... 240 km
Etāwah ... 242 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries