Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jhajjar, IndiaJhajjarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jhajjar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jhajjar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jhajjar: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Jhajjar

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Jhajjar

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhadzhar
  • Jhajjar
  • gu jie gu er
  • jahjar
  • jhajjara
  • Джаджар
  • جاهجار
  • झज्जर
  • ঝজ্জর
  • 贾杰贾尔

Country

Jhajjar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,122 People

Cities around Jhajjar (Haryana)

Rohtak ... 33 km
Karol Bāgh ... 44 km
New Delhi ... 46 km
Delhi ... 47 km
Sonīpat ... 52 km
Noida ... 54 km
Farīdābād ... 57 km
Ghāziābād ... 63 km
Greater Noida ... 72 km
Pānīpat ... 90 km
Meerut ... 94 km
Hisar ... 96 km
Alwar ... 115 km
Gorakhpur ... 122 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 127 km
Alīgarh ... 139 km
Mathura ... 147 km
Sahāranpur ... 166 km
Morādābād ... 172 km
Āgra ... 191 km
Rāmpur ... 191 km
Patiāla ... 192 km
Jaipur ... 199 km
Fīrozābād ... 213 km
Dehra Dūn ... 219 km
Bareilly ... 224 km
Chandigarh ... 235 km
Ludhiāna ... 262 km
Shāhjānpur ... 273 km
Bīkaner ... 276 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries