Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalānaur, IndiaKalānaurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKalānaur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalānaur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kalānaur
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Kalānaur

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kalānaur

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalanaur
  • Kalānaur

Country

Kalānaur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalānaur (Rohtak, Haryana)

Rohtak ... 18 km
Najafgarh ... 53 km
Sonīpat ... 54 km
Rohini ... 55 km
Narela ... 56 km
Hisar ... 65 km
Karol Bāgh ... 67 km
New Delhi ... 70 km
Delhi ... 70 km
Pānīpat ... 77 km
Noida ... 80 km
Ghāziābād ... 86 km
Faridabad ... 87 km
Gorakhpur ... 90 km
Greater Noida ... 99 km
Meerut ... 107 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 127 km
Alwar ... 141 km
Sahāranpur ... 156 km
Patiāla ... 166 km
Alīgarh ... 170 km
Mathura ... 178 km
Morādābād ... 191 km
Dehra Dūn ... 211 km
Rāmpur ... 211 km
Chandīgarh ... 213 km
Jaipur ... 216 km
Agra ... 223 km
Ludhiāna ... 234 km
Fīrozābād ... 245 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries