Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shādīpur Julāna, IndiaShādīpur JulānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShādīpur Julāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shādīpur Julāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shādīpur Julāna
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Shādīpur Julāna

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Shādīpur Julāna

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Julana
  • Julana Shadipur
  • Julāna
  • Julāna Shādipur
  • Shadipur Julana
  • Shādīpur Julāna

Country

Shādīpur Julāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,508 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shādīpur Julāna (Jīnd, Haryana)

Rohtak ... 30 km
Sonīpat ... 52 km
Pānīpat ... 54 km
Hisar ... 55 km
Narela ... 63 km
Rohini ... 68 km
Gorakhpur ... 69 km
Najafgarh ... 73 km
Karol Bāgh ... 82 km
Delhi ... 85 km
New Delhi ... 85 km
Noida ... 96 km
Ghāziābād ... 97 km
Meerut ... 106 km
Faridabad ... 107 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 111 km
Greater Noida ... 114 km
Sahāranpur ... 131 km
Patiāla ... 134 km
Alwar ... 173 km
Chandīgarh ... 181 km
Dehra Dūn ... 186 km
Alīgarh ... 192 km
Morādābād ... 193 km
Ludhiāna ... 202 km
Mathura ... 206 km
Rāmpur ... 213 km
Jaipur ... 248 km
Agra ... 250 km
Jalandhar ... 252 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries