Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bara Uchāna, IndiaBara UchānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bara Uchāna, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bara Uchāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bara Uchāna: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Bara Uchāna

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bara Uchāna

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bara Uchana
  • Bara Uchāna
  • Uchana
  • Uchāna

Country

Bara Uchāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,830 People

Cities around Bara Uchāna (Jīnd, Haryana)

Gorakhpur ... 41 km
Hisar ... 51 km
Pānīpat ... 64 km
Rohtak ... 72 km
Sonīpat ... 86 km
Patiāla ... 98 km
Karol Bāgh ... 121 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 123 km
Sahāranpur ... 123 km
Delhi ... 124 km
New Delhi ... 125 km
Meerut ... 134 km
Ghāziābād ... 135 km
Noida ... 135 km
Farīdābād ... 148 km
Chandigarh ... 148 km
Greater Noida ... 153 km
Ludhiāna ... 162 km
Dehra Dūn ... 176 km
Jalandhar ... 210 km
Alwar ... 213 km
Morādābād ... 220 km
Kasūr ... 229 km
Alīgarh ... 232 km
Rāmpur ... 240 km
Mathura ... 247 km
Amritsar ... 259 km
Lahore ... 273 km
Bīkaner ... 280 km
Jaipur ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries