Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sahāranpur, IndiaSahāranpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSahāranpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sahāranpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sahāranpur
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Sahāranpur

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sahāranpur

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saharanpur
  • Sahāranpur

Country

Sahāranpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

484,873 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sahāranpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Dehra Dūn ... 56 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 57 km
Pānīpat ... 79 km
Patiāla ... 101 km
Chandīgarh ... 104 km
Meerut ... 110 km
Sonīpat ... 116 km
Narela ... 128 km
Rohini ... 141 km
Rohtak ... 141 km
Ghāziābād ... 144 km
Delhi ... 147 km
Karol Bāgh ... 148 km
New Delhi ... 149 km
Noida ... 154 km
Najafgarh ... 157 km
Morādābād ... 159 km
Gorakhpur ... 161 km
Greater Noida ... 162 km
Ludhiāna ... 171 km
Hisar ... 172 km
Faridabad ... 173 km
Rāmpur ... 174 km
Jalandhar ... 217 km
Bareilly ... 232 km
Alīgarh ... 234 km
Mathura ... 272 km
Alwar ... 275 km
Kasur ... 279 km
Amritsar ... 281 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries