Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāīwāla Bara, IndiaRāīwāla BaraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāīwāla Bara India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāīwāla Bara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāīwāla Bara
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Rāīwāla Bara

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Rāīwāla Bara

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raiwala
  • Raiwala Bara
  • Rāiwāla
  • Rāiwāla Bara
  • Rāīwāla Bara

Country

Rāīwāla Bara is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

5,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāīwāla Bara (Dehradun, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 38 km
Sahāranpur ... 56 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 74 km
Meerut ... 122 km
Pānīpat ... 123 km
Morādābād ... 137 km
Chandīgarh ... 140 km
Rāmpur ... 148 km
Sonīpat ... 149 km
Patiāla ... 152 km
Narela ... 158 km
Ghāziābād ... 162 km
Rohini ... 169 km
Delhi ... 171 km
Karol Bāgh ... 172 km
New Delhi ... 173 km
Noida ... 174 km
Greater Noida ... 177 km
Rohtak ... 181 km
Najafgarh ... 185 km
Faridabad ... 192 km
Bareilly ... 206 km
Ludhiāna ... 214 km
Gorakhpur ... 215 km
Hisar ... 222 km
Alīgarh ... 236 km
Jalandhar ... 257 km
Shāhjānpur ... 271 km
Mathura ... 281 km
Alwar ... 300 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries