Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tehri, IndiaTehriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTehri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tehri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tehri: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tehri

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Tehri

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ju-Tekhri
  • N'ju-Tikhri
  • New Tehri
  • Tehri
  • Tehri-Garhwal
  • Tehri-Garhwāl
  • Tekhri
  • na'i tihari
  • nave tehari
  • te he li
  • tehari
  • tihari
  • Нью-Техрі
  • Нью-Тихри
  • Техри
  • ٹہری
  • टिहरी
  • नई टिहरी
  • नवे तेहरी
  • তেহরি
  • ତେହରି
  • 特赫里

Country

Tehri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,611 People

Cities around Tehri (Tehri-Garhwāl, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 37 km
Sahāranpur ... 89 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 119 km
Chandigarh ... 141 km
Pānīpat ... 164 km
Meerut ... 168 km
Patiāla ... 168 km
Morādābād ... 173 km
Rāmpur ... 180 km
Sonīpat ... 193 km
Ghāziābād ... 208 km
Delhi ... 216 km
Karol Bāgh ... 218 km
New Delhi ... 218 km
Ludhiāna ... 218 km
Noida ... 220 km
Greater Noida ... 222 km
Rohtak ... 224 km
Farīdābād ... 237 km
Bareilly ... 238 km
Gorakhpur ... 248 km
Jalandhar ... 254 km
Hisar ... 260 km
Alīgarh ... 278 km
Shāhjānpur ... 299 km
Amritsar ... 319 km
Mathura ... 325 km
Kasūr ... 333 km
Alwar ... 345 km
Lahore ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries