Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rishīkesh, IndiaRishīkeshIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRishīkesh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rishīkesh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rishīkesh
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Rishīkesh

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Rishīkesh

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rikhikesh
  • Rishikesh
  • Rishīkesh
  • Ришикеш

Country

Rishīkesh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

66,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rishīkesh (Dehradun, Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 32 km
Sahāranpur ... 62 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 85 km
Pānīpat ... 133 km
Meerut ... 133 km
Chandīgarh ... 139 km
Morādābād ... 145 km
Patiāla ... 155 km
Rāmpur ... 155 km
Sonīpat ... 160 km
Narela ... 169 km
Ghāziābād ... 173 km
Rohini ... 180 km
Delhi ... 182 km
Karol Bāgh ... 183 km
New Delhi ... 184 km
Noida ... 185 km
Greater Noida ... 188 km
Rohtak ... 191 km
Najafgarh ... 196 km
Faridabad ... 203 km
Bareilly ... 213 km
Ludhiāna ... 215 km
Gorakhpur ... 222 km
Hisar ... 231 km
Alīgarh ... 246 km
Jalandhar ... 256 km
Shāhjānpur ... 277 km
Mathura ... 291 km
Alwar ... 311 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries