Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yamunānagar, IndiaYamunānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inYamunānagar India

What day is it in Yamunānagar right now?

Friday (August 6, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yamunānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Yamunānagar
Today, August 6, 2021

Sunrise Yamunānagar

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Yamunānagar

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abdullahpur
  • Abdullapur
  • Abdullāhpur
  • Jamna Nagar
  • Yamuna Nagar
  • Yamunanagar
  • Yamunānagar

Country

Yamunānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

208,931 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yamunānagar (Yamunanagar, Haryana)

Sahāranpur ... 28 km
Dehra Dūn ... 64 km
Patiāla ... 75 km
Chandīgarh ... 78 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 80 km
Pānīpat ... 86 km
Sonīpat ... 127 km
Meerut ... 131 km
Narela ... 142 km
Ludhiāna ... 144 km
Rohtak ... 147 km
Gorakhpur ... 150 km
Rohini ... 154 km
Ghāziābād ... 162 km
Delhi ... 163 km
Karol Bāgh ... 163 km
New Delhi ... 165 km
Hisar ... 165 km
Najafgarh ... 169 km
Noida ... 171 km
Greater Noida ... 181 km
Morādābād ... 186 km
Faridabad ... 189 km
Jalandhar ... 190 km
Rāmpur ... 202 km
Kasur ... 252 km
Amritsar ... 254 km
Alīgarh ... 256 km
Bareilly ... 259 km
Lahore ... 283 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries