Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nakūr, IndiaNakūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNakūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nakūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nakūr
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Nakūr

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nakūr

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakur
  • Nakūr

Country

Nakūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nakūr (Sahāranpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Sahāranpur ... 20 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 59 km
Pānīpat ... 65 km
Dehra Dūn ... 74 km
Patiāla ... 87 km
Chandīgarh ... 99 km
Sonīpat ... 105 km
Meerut ... 109 km
Narela ... 119 km
Rohtak ... 127 km
Rohini ... 131 km
Ghāziābād ... 139 km
Delhi ... 140 km
Karol Bāgh ... 140 km
Gorakhpur ... 141 km
New Delhi ... 142 km
Najafgarh ... 147 km
Noida ... 148 km
Hisar ... 152 km
Greater Noida ... 158 km
Ludhiāna ... 160 km
Faridabad ... 166 km
Morādābād ... 168 km
Rāmpur ... 185 km
Jalandhar ... 208 km
Alīgarh ... 233 km
Bareilly ... 242 km
Kasur ... 264 km
Alwar ... 265 km
Mathura ... 268 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries