Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kairāna, IndiaKairānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKairāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kairāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kairāna
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Kairāna

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kairāna

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kairana
  • Kairāna

Country

Kairāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

80,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kairāna (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Pānīpat ... 19 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 41 km
Sonīpat ... 47 km
Meerut ... 61 km
Sahāranpur ... 69 km
Rohtak ... 74 km
Delhi ... 82 km
Karol Bāgh ... 82 km
Ghāziābād ... 83 km
New Delhi ... 84 km
Noida ... 91 km
Greater Noida ... 103 km
Farīdābād ... 109 km
Hisar ... 122 km
Dehra Dūn ... 122 km
Patiāla ... 123 km
Gorakhpur ... 123 km
Morādābād ... 140 km
Chandigarh ... 152 km
Rāmpur ... 160 km
Alīgarh ... 181 km
Ludhiāna ... 199 km
Alwar ... 207 km
Mathura ... 212 km
Bareilly ... 212 km
Jalandhar ... 250 km
Āgra ... 252 km
Fīrozābād ... 265 km
Shāhjānpur ... 273 km
Kasūr ... 291 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries