Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jhinjhāna, IndiaJhinjhānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJhinjhāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jhinjhāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jhinjhāna
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Jhinjhāna

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Jhinjhāna

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jhinjhana
  • Jhinjhāna

Country

Jhinjhāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,711 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jhinjhāna (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Pānīpat ... 26 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 39 km
Sahāranpur ... 56 km
Sonīpat ... 61 km
Meerut ... 71 km
Rohtak ... 86 km
Delhi ... 96 km
Ghāziābād ... 96 km
Karol Bāgh ... 96 km
New Delhi ... 98 km
Noida ... 104 km
Dehra Dūn ... 110 km
Patiāla ... 112 km
Greater Noida ... 116 km
Farīdābād ... 123 km
Gorakhpur ... 125 km
Hisar ... 127 km
Chandigarh ... 139 km
Morādābād ... 146 km
Rāmpur ... 165 km
Ludhiāna ... 189 km
Alīgarh ... 193 km
Bareilly ... 219 km
Alwar ... 221 km
Mathura ... 225 km
Jalandhar ... 239 km
Āgra ... 265 km
Fīrozābād ... 278 km
Shāhjānpur ... 281 km
Kasūr ... 284 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries