Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāndhla, IndiaKāndhlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāndhla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāndhla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāndhla: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Kāndhla

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kāndhla

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandhla
  • Kāndhla

Country

Kāndhla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,387 People

Cities around Kāndhla (Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh)

Pānīpat ... 26 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 39 km
Sonīpat ... 42 km
Meerut ... 52 km
Rohtak ... 72 km
Ghāziābād ... 74 km
Delhi ... 74 km
Karol Bāgh ... 74 km
Sahāranpur ... 75 km
New Delhi ... 76 km
Noida ... 82 km
Greater Noida ... 94 km
Farīdābād ... 101 km
Hisar ... 126 km
Dehra Dūn ... 127 km
Gorakhpur ... 129 km
Morādābād ... 132 km
Patiāla ... 132 km
Rāmpur ... 152 km
Chandigarh ... 161 km
Alīgarh ... 171 km
Alwar ... 201 km
Mathura ... 203 km
Bareilly ... 203 km
Ludhiāna ... 209 km
Āgra ... 243 km
Fīrozābād ... 256 km
Jalandhar ... 259 km
Shāhjānpur ... 264 km
Jaipur ... 290 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries