Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Niwāri, IndiaNiwāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNiwāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Niwāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Niwāri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Niwāri

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Niwāri

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Niwari
  • Niwāri

Country

Niwāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,330 People

Cities around Niwāri (Ghāziābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 18 km
Ghāziābād ... 25 km
Delhi ... 35 km
New Delhi ... 37 km
Noida ... 37 km
Karol Bāgh ... 38 km
Greater Noida ... 42 km
Sonīpat ... 44 km
Farīdābād ... 55 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 67 km
Pānīpat ... 73 km
Rohtak ... 76 km
Morādābād ... 100 km
Alīgarh ... 118 km
Rāmpur ... 120 km
Sahāranpur ... 121 km
Hisar ... 149 km
Mathura ... 152 km
Bareilly ... 162 km
Alwar ... 162 km
Gorakhpur ... 162 km
Dehra Dūn ... 165 km
Patiāla ... 185 km
Āgra ... 191 km
Fīrozābād ... 202 km
Chandigarh ... 214 km
Shāhjānpur ... 219 km
Jaipur ... 257 km
Etāwah ... 260 km
Ludhiāna ... 262 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries