Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daurāla, IndiaDaurālaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDaurāla India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daurāla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Daurāla
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Daurāla

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Daurāla

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daurala
  • Daurāla

Country

Daurāla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daurāla (Meerut, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 15 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 40 km
Ghāziābād ... 54 km
Sonīpat ... 57 km
Narela ... 57 km
Delhi ... 64 km
New Delhi ... 66 km
Rohini ... 66 km
Karol Bāgh ... 66 km
Noida ... 66 km
Pānīpat ... 67 km
Greater Noida ... 70 km
Najafgarh ... 81 km
Faridabad ... 84 km
Morādābād ... 91 km
Rohtak ... 93 km
Sahāranpur ... 95 km
Rāmpur ... 111 km
Dehra Dūn ... 136 km
Alīgarh ... 139 km
Hisar ... 159 km
Bareilly ... 161 km
Gorakhpur ... 167 km
Patiāla ... 171 km
Mathura ... 178 km
Alwar ... 192 km
Chandīgarh ... 193 km
Agra ... 214 km
Shāhjānpur ... 223 km
Fīrozābād ... 223 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries