Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mawāna, IndiaMawānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMawāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mawāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mawāna
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Mawāna

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mawāna

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mawana
  • Mawāna

Country

Mawāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

76,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mawāna (Meerut, Uttar Pradesh)

Meerut ... 22 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 45 km
Ghāziābād ... 62 km
Narela ... 72 km
Sonīpat ... 74 km
Greater Noida ... 74 km
Delhi ... 75 km
Morādābād ... 75 km
Noida ... 75 km
New Delhi ... 76 km
Karol Bāgh ... 77 km
Rohini ... 79 km
Pānīpat ... 83 km
Faridabad ... 91 km
Najafgarh ... 93 km
Rāmpur ... 95 km
Sahāranpur ... 100 km
Rohtak ... 110 km
Dehra Dūn ... 135 km
Alīgarh ... 135 km
Bareilly ... 146 km
Hisar ... 177 km
Mathura ... 178 km
Patiāla ... 183 km
Gorakhpur ... 184 km
Alwar ... 199 km
Chandīgarh ... 202 km
Shāhjānpur ... 209 km
Agra ... 212 km
Fīrozābād ... 219 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries