Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kīratpur, IndiaKīratpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKīratpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kīratpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kīratpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kīratpur

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kīratpur

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiratpur
  • Kīratpur

Country

Kīratpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,223 People

Cities around Kīratpur (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 41 km
Meerut ... 71 km
Sahāranpur ... 74 km
Morādābād ... 87 km
Dehra Dūn ... 91 km
Pānīpat ... 100 km
Rāmpur ... 101 km
Sonīpat ... 111 km
Ghāziābād ... 112 km
Delhi ... 123 km
Greater Noida ... 124 km
Noida ... 124 km
New Delhi ... 124 km
Karol Bāgh ... 125 km
Farīdābād ... 141 km
Rohtak ... 146 km
Bareilly ... 161 km
Patiāla ... 172 km
Chandigarh ... 177 km
Alīgarh ... 180 km
Hisar ... 203 km
Gorakhpur ... 203 km
Mathura ... 225 km
Shāhjānpur ... 225 km
Ludhiāna ... 244 km
Alwar ... 249 km
Āgra ... 257 km
Fīrozābād ... 260 km
Jalandhar ... 291 km
Etāwah ... 308 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries